AddThis Social Bookmark Button

TPL_JM-MICA_SEARCH

Technical Program Committee

    1. Nedal Ababneh, Letterkenny Institute of Technology, Ireland
    2. Mehran Abolhasan, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
    3. Sasan Adibi, Huawei Technologies, Canada
    4. Mohd Riduan Ahmad, Uppsala University, Sweden
    5. Mohd Ain, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
    6. Hamed Al-Raweshidy, University of Brunel, United Kingdom
    7. Annamalai Annamalai, Prairie View A&M University, USA
    8. Kaoru Arakawa, Meiji University, Japan
    9. Supavadee Aramvith, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
    10. Rafael  Asorey-Cacheda, Universidad de Vigo, Spain
    11. Edward Au, Huawei Technologies, P.R. China
    12. Faouzi Bader, CTTC, Spain
    13. Ilangko Balasingham, Norwegian University of Science & Technology, Norway
    14. Magdy Bayoumi, University of Louisiana, USA
    15. Stevan Berber, University of Auckland, New Zealand
    16. Igor Bisio, University of Genoa, Italy
    17. Bernd Bochow, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
    18. Rajendra, Boppana, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
    19. Abdesselam Bouzerdoum, University of Wollongong, Australia
    20. Michael Bruenig, CSIRO, Australia
    21. Fengming Cao, Toshiba Europe Research Telecommunication Lab, United Kingdom
    22. Haibo Cao. Skyworks Solutions, USA
    23. Dave Cavalcanti, Philips Research, USA
    24. Vasu Chakravarthy, Air Force Research Laboratory, USA
    25. Sammy Chan, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    26. KyungHi Chang, Inha University, Korea
    27. Periklis Chatzimisios, Alexander TEI of Thessaloniki, Greece
    28. Wei Chen, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
    29. Zhuo Chen, CSIRO ICT Centre, Australia
    30. Shin-Ming Cheng, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    31. Marco  Chiani, University of Bologna, Italy
    32. Ho-Shin Cho, Kyungpook National University, Korea
    33. Jin Seek Choi, Hanyang University, Korea
    34. Sunwoong Choi, Kookmin University, Korea
    35. Jaehak Chung, Inha University, Korea
    36. Yun Won Chung, Soongsil University, Korea
    37. Vaughan Clarkson, The University of Queensland, Australia
    38. Qimei Cui, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
    39. Kobchai Dejhan, King Monkut's Institute of Technology LadKrabang, Thailand
    40. Tian-Bo Deng, Toho University, Japan
    41. Chris Develder, Ghent University – IBBT, Belgium
    42. Fabio Di Franco, Universita Degli Studi di Palermo, Italy
    43. Gang Ding, Qualcomm, USA
    44. Pawel Dmochowski, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
    45. Eryk Dutkiewicz, Macquarie University, Australia
    46. Alban Duverdier, Centre National D'Etudes Spatiales, France
    47. Marc Emmelmann, Fraunhofer FOKUS, Germany
    48. Karu Esselle, Macquarie University, Australia
    49. Pingyi Fan, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
    50. Gengfa Fang, Macquarie University, Australia
    51. Istvan Frigyes, Budapest University of Technologies, Hungary
    52. Masaaki Fukase, Hirosaki University, Japan
    53. Alex Galis, University College London, United Kingdom
    54. Deyun Gao, Beijing Jiaotong University, P.R. China
    55. Thierry Gayraud, LAAS-CNRS, Universit de Toulouse, France
    56. Mohammad Ghavami, London South Bank University, United Kingdom
    57. Upul Gunawardana, University of Western Sydney, Australia
    58. Y Jay Guo, CSIRO, Australia
    59. Jeongseok Ha, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea
    60. Russell  Haines, Toshiba Research Europe Ltd, United Kingdom
    61. Kazuhiko Hamamoto, Tokai University, Japan
    62. Stephen Hanly, Macquarie University, Australia
    63. Fanilo Harivelo, University of la Reunion, France
    64. Mark Hedley, CSIRO, Australia
    65. Michael Heimlich, Macquarie University, Australia
    66. Laurent Herault, CEA-LETI, France
    67. Kenneth Hopkinson, Air Force Institute of Technology, USA
    68. Halid Hrasnica, Eurescom, Germany
    69. Wen Hu, CSIRO, Australia
    70. Anpeng Huang, Peking University, P.R. China
    71. Defeng Huang, University of Western Australia, Australia
    72. Xiaojing Huang, CSIRO ICT Centre, Australia
    73. Xiaopeng Huang, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
    74. Xu Huang, University of Canberra, Australia
    75. Yin-Fu Huang, National Yunlin University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    76. Tetsushi Ikegami, Meiji University, Japan
    77. Kandasamy Illanko, Ryerson University, Canada
    78. Alyani Ismail, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
    79. Yoshio Itoh, Tottori University, Japan
    80. Dongkyun Kim, Kyungpook National University, Korea
    81. Anagiyaddage Jayalath, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
    82. Yeong Min Jang, Kookmin University, Korea
    83. Sanjay Jha, University of NSW, Australia
    84. Yixin Jiang, University of Waterloo, Canada
    85. Yuming Jiang, Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
    86. Rong Hong Jin, Shanghai Jaio Tong University, P.R. China
    87. Inwhee Joe, Hanyang University, Korea
    88. Seong-Ho Jeong, Hankuk University of Foreign Studies, Korea
    89. Raja Jurdak, CSIRO, Australia
    90. Yoshinobu Kajikawa, Kansai University, Japan
    91. Sithamparanathan Kandeepan, RMIT University, Australia
    92. Salil Kanhere, University of New South Wales, Australia
    93. Montri Karnjanadecha, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
    94. Arif Khan, Mohammad Ali Jinnah University, Pakistan
    95. Dong Ku Kim, Yonsei University, Korea
    96. Kyeong Jin Kim, Inha University, Korea
    97. Sooyoung Kim, Chonbuk National University, Korea
    98. Younghan Kim, Soongsil University, Korea
    99. Alexander Kist, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
    100. Yinan Kong, Macquarie University, Australia
    101. Georgios Kormentzas, University of the Aegean, Greece
    102. Ioannis Krikidis, University of Patras, Greece
    103. Pinit Kumhom, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
    104. Brian Kurkoski, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
    105. Nikolai Lebedev, CPE Lyon / CITI Laboratory, University of Lyon, France
    106. Jaejin Lee, Soongsil University, Korea
    107. Jang-Won Lee, Yonsei University, Korea
    108. Sanghwan Lee, Kookmin University, Korea
    109. SuKyoung Lee, Yonsei University, Korea
    110. Tae-Jin Lee, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea
    111. Won Cheol Lee, Soongsil University, Korea
    112. Ekachai Leelarasmee, Chulalongkorn University, Thailand
    113. Supeng Leng, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China
    114. Huan-Bang Li, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
    115. Yue Li, ICT Centre, CSIRO, Australia
    116. Yunxin (Jeff) Li, NICTA, Australia
    117. Liping Liang, Institute of Microelectronics, Chinese Academy of Science, P.R. China
    118. Weifa Liang, Australian National University, Australia
    119. Nguyen Linh-Trung, Vietnam National University, Hanoi, Vietnam
    120. Justin Lipman, Intel R&D, P.R. China
    121. David Liu, Indiana University - Purdue University Fort Wayne, USA
    122. Min Liu, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
    123. Ren Ping Liu, CSIRO, Australia
    124. Emmanuel Lochin, University of Toulouse - ISAE / LAAS-CNRS, France
    125. Pascal Lorenz, University of Haute Alsace, France
    126. Pavel Loskot, Swansea University, United Kingdom
    127. Chao Lu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
    128. King-Shan Lui, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    129. Shaodan Ma, The University of Hong Kong, P.R. China
    130. Irene Macaluso, Trinity College Dublin, Ireland
    131. Srinivas Mandalika, International Institute of Information Technology, India
    132. Stefan Mangold, Disney Research, Switzerland
    133. Antonio Manzalini, Telecom Italia, Italy
    134. Joel Joseph Jr. Marciano, University of the Philippines, Philippines
    135. Sandra Mau, NICTA, Australia
    136. Gianluca Mazzini, University of Ferrara and Lepida, Italy
    137. Rashid  Mehmood, Swansea University, United Kingdom
    138. Dino Miniutti, National ICT Australia, Australia
    139. Yoshikazu Miyanaga, Hokkaido University, Japan
    140. Abbas Mohammed, Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden
    141. Ananda Mohan, University of Technology Sydney, Australia
    142. Bongkyo Moon, Dongguk University, Korea
    143. Markus Muck, Intel Mobile Communications, Germany
    144. Kumudu Munasinghe, University of Sydney, Australia
    145. Luis Munoz, University of Cantabria, Spain
    146. Kamesh Namuduri, University of North Texas, USA
    147. Keivan Navaie, University of Leeds, United Kingdom
    148. Dinh-Thong Nguyen, University of Tasmania, Australia
    149. Van-Tam Nguyen, Telecom ParisTech, France
    150. Seong Keun Oh, Ajou University, Korea
    151. Minoru Okada, Nara Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
    152. Takao Onoye, Osaka University, Japan
    153. Mehmet Orgun, Macqurie University, Australia
    154. Sangheon Pack, Korea University, Korea
    155. Qixiang (Kevin) Pang, General Dynamics Canada, Canada
    156. Nikolaos Papandreou, IBM Research – Zurich, Switzerland
    157. Anthony Parker, Macquarie University, Australia
    158. Przemyslaw Pawelczak, Fraunhofer Heinrich Hertz Institute, Germany
    159. Krzysztof Pawlikowski, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
    160. Gang-Ding Peng, University of NSW, Australia
    161. Yongyuth Permpoontanalarp, King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
    162. Chuwong Phongcharoenpanich, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
    163. Son Lam Phung, University of Wollongong, Australia
    164. Marius Portmann, University of Queensland, Australia
    165. Andre Puschmann, Ilmenau University of Technology, Germany
    166. Gianluca Reali, University of Perugia, Italy
    167. Christian Ritz, University of Wollongong, Australia
    168. Heung-Gyoon Ryu, Chungbuk National University, Korea
    169. Aduwati Sali, UPM, Malaysia
    170. Yukitoshi Sanada, Keio University, Japan
    171. Fortunato Santucci, University of l'Aquila, Italy
    172. Tomoaki Sato, Hirosaki University, Japan
    173. Hiroaki Satoh, Shizuoka University, Japan
    174. Reijo Savola, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland
    175. Kamran Sayrafian, NIST, USA
    176. Gonzalo Seco-Granados, Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain
    177. Shamik Sengupta, City University of New York, USA
    178. Feng Shu, ASML, The Netherlands
    179. Alain Sibille, Telecom Paris Tech, France
    180. Constantin Siriteanu, Hokkaido University, Japan
    181. Vijay Sivaraman, University of New South Wales, Australia
    182. David Smith, National ICT Australia, Australia
    183. Hwangjun Song, Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea
    184. Iickho Song, KAIST, Korea
    185. J Srinonchat Rajamangala, University of Technology Thanyaburi, Thailand
    186. Weilian Su, Naval Postgraduate School, USA
    187. Akira Taguchi, Tokyo City University, Japan
    188. Vincent Tam, University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    189. Pichaya Tandayya, Prince of Songkla University, Thailand
    190. Daniele Tarchi, University of Bologna, Italy
    191. Chakree Teekapakvisit, King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand
    192. Ye Tian, China Internet Network Information Center, P.R. China
    193. Petia Todorova, Fraunhofer-FOKUS, Germany
    194. Ioannis Tomkos, AIT, Greece
    195. Ljiljana Trajkovic, Simon Fraser University, Canada
    196. Le Chung Tran, University of Wollongong, Australia
    197. Danny H. K. Tsang, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Hong Kong
    198. Yuri Tselishchev, University of Sydney, Australia
    199. Chih-Cheng Tseng, National Ilan University, Taiwan
    200. Charalampos Tsimenidis, Newcastle University, United Kingdom
    201. Maria-Angeles  Vazquez-Castro, Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain
    202. Rein Vesilo, Macquarie University, Australia
    203. Toshio Wakabayashi, Malaysia-Japan Intl. Institute of Technology, Malaysia
    204. Chengxiang Wang, Heriot-Watt University, United Kingdom
    205. Qiang Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology, P.R. China
    206. Xin Wang, Florida Atlantic University, USA
    207. Yang Wang, Peking University, P.R. China
    208. Chandana Withana, Charles Sturt University, Australia
    209. Gang Wu, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, P.R. China
    210. Jinsong Wu, Bell Laboratories, P.R. China
    211. Yik-Chung Wu, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
    212. Jiangtao Xi, University of Wollongong, Australia
    213. Wei Xiang, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
    214. Gaogang Xie, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
    215. Youyun Xu, PLA University of Science & Technology, P.R. China
    216. Yang Yang, Shanghai Research Center for Wireless Communications, P.R. China
    217. Yutaka Yasuda, KDDI Research and Development Laboratories, Japan
    218. Lei Ye, University of Wollongong, Australia
    219. Ping-Cheng Yeh, National Taiwan University, Taiwan
    220. Kamya Yekeh Yazdandoost, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
    221. Chai Kiat Yeo, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
    222. Myungsik Yoo, Soongsil University, Korea
    223. Shingo Yoshizawa, Hokkaido University, Japan
    224. Sun Yi, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
    225. Kegen Yu, University of New South Wales, Australia
    226. Mehmet Rasit Yuce, Monash University, Australia
    227. Jinhong Yuan, University of New South Wales, Australia
    228. Ge Yuming, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
    229. Nurul Amziah Md Yunus, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
    230. Honggang Zhang, Zhejiang University, P.R. China
    231. Qi Zhang, Aarhus University, Denmark
    232. Qixun Zhang, Bejing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
    233. Wei Zhang, University of New South Wales, Australia
    234. Yujun Zhang, Institute of Computing Tech. Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R. China
    235. Youping Zhao, Beijing Jiaotong University, P.R. China
    236. Kan Zheng, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, P.R. China
    237. Xiaofeng Zhong, Tsinghua University, P.R. China
    238. Ming-Tuo Zhou, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Singapore
    239. Yiqing  Zhou, Chinese Academy of Science, P.R. China
    240. John Zic, CSIRO ICT Centre, Australia
    241. Karla Ziri-Castro, Queensland University of Technology, Australia
    242. Ju Jia Zou, University of Western Sydney, Australia

TPL_JM-MICA_ADDITIONAL_INFORMATION

Home Program Committee Travel
ISCIT 2012 Special Sessions Organising Commitee Visas
Register Important Dates TPC Members Accommodation
Gold Coast Attractions Tutorials International Steering Commitee
Contact Us Workshops Past Conferences
Privacy Policy
 

Copyright © 2012 by WorXpace Pty Ltd, All Rights Reserved.